Junior Division Best of Fair

Suran Somawardana
BASIS San Antonio Shavano Campus HS
1201 Biochemistry (Fair II)


2018 Grand Prize Winners (JUNIORS)

Fair I (Physical Sciences)

1st 3312 Physics (B) Alinne Romero-Torres YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
2nd 3001 Math & Computers Matthew Mills STEM (Nimitz MS)
3rd 2701 Earth & Space ( Matthew Miller BONHAM ACADEMY
4th 3306 Physics (B) Ishan Shah San Antonio Academy
5th 2703 Earth & Space Taleen Najar RUDDER MIDDLE

Fair II (Health Sciences)

1st 1201 Biochemistry Suran Somawardana BASIS San Antonio Shavano
2nd 1207 Biochemistry Paula Reilly St. Mathew's Catholic School
3rd 1601 Medicine & Hea Arhan Rao BASIS San Antonio Shavano
4th 1710 Medicine & Hea Laura Reilly St. Mathew's Catholic School
5th 1609 Medicine & Hea Alex Flynn Keystone Lower

Fair III (Biological Sciences)

1st 2223 Environmental Zachary Pena RUDDER MIDDLE
2nd 2218 Environmental Megan Clark NAVARRO J H
3rd 2226 Environmental Emma Maltos RUDDER MIDDLE
4th 2006 Zoology Kendall Clauss St. Mathew's Catholic School
5th 1113 Behavioral & S Emily Harris YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

Teams

1st 4409 Team III Alexander Hartshorn The School at Mission Springs
1st 4409 Team III Charles Seifert The School at Mission Springs

2nd 4402 Team III Ella Celeste Walker Keystone Lower
2nd 4402 Team III Jasmine Hollis Keystone Lower

Senior Division Best of Fair

Evan Meade
Keystone UPPER
7009 Math & Computers (Fair I)


2018 Grand Prize Winners (SENIORS)

Fair I (Physical Sciences)

1st 7009 Math & Computers Evan Meade Keystone Upper
2nd 6810 Engineering Chloe Boerner-Martinez Jay Science Academy
3rd 6808 Engineering Sophia Xu HEALTH CAREERS H S
4th 6603 Earth & Space Nathaniel Ledbetter Ferrill Jay Science Academy
5th 7011 Math & Comput Christian Valerio NEISD STEM Academy

Fair II (Health Sciences)

1st 5703 Medicine & Health Nia Clements Keystone Upper
2nd 5704 Medicine & Health Adithya Mummidi Keystone Upper
3rd 5609 Medicine & Health Cherubina Rubannelsonkumar HEALTH CAREERS H S
4th 5205 Biochemistry Uma Srinivasan HEALTH CAREERS H S
5th 5804 Microbiology Anirudh Karla Keystone Upper

Fair III (Biological Sciences)

1st 6001 Zoology Shannon Anderson Anderson Christian Academy
2nd 5013 Behavioral & S Emily Garcia YOUNG WOMEN'S LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
3rd 5005 Behavioral & S Samantha Guerrero HEALTH CAREERS H S
4th 6211 Environmental Jessica Romero Jay Science Academy
5th 6007 Zoology Abigail Parker Keystone Upper

Teams

1st 8004 Team I Ashley Walker Agriscience Magnet (Madison)
1st 8004 Team I Hannah Taylor Agriscience Magnet (Madison)

2nd 8003 Team I Antonio Uyemura NEISD STEM Academy
2nd 8003 Team I Kathleen McCusker NEISD STEM Academy




More Results

2018 Junior Academy Junior Division

2018 Junior Academy Senior Division

2018 Junior Division Fair

2018 Senior Division Fair

2018 Fair Special Awards and Broadcom Masters Winners (Juniors and Seniors) Updated